Masters Motorsports Games - 2023

SERIES INFORMATION

SCW/WECFF

SCW/WECFF MMG

The Race Directors will set all Lobbies as per series organisers requirements.

GENERAL

Teams of 2 Entries (Preferably by Country/County/State)
The Games will consist of a number of disciplines over 3 weekends

Team entries are only allowed one of each driver ranking in the team.

DISCIPLINES

The disciplines are as Follows:
1. Kart Sprint
2. Kart Endurance
3. GT3 Sprint
4. LMP/GT4 Endurance
5. Super Formula
6. TCR

GENERAL INFORMATION

QUALIFYING

In the event that GT7 does not have the lobbies running with a Qualifying stint. For disciplines that run with the need for a Qualfying stint, then the lobby, after Practice will be set to a 10 minute qualifying race. The result of this qualifying race will determine the grid positions for the main race.
For events running more than one race then the subsequent races will be based on grid positions from the previous race and will be set as FASTEST to SLOWEST in that order.

BALANCE OF PERFORMANCE

In the event that GT7 runs that requires mutliple car classes then the BOP settings will be manually applied. Details of which can be found here.

DISCIPLINE INFORMATION

How each event will be run and what drivers are entered is described below.
The scoring is also shown to show how the medals will be awarded.

Kart Sprint - 2 x 5 Lap Race 2 Drivers (1 Each Race)

3 Events - 6 Races (4 Races Per Region) Both drivers are entered in the the events, with one driver completing one race each per event
The combined points determines the final positions after all events are finished

Kart Endurance - 1 x 20 Min Race All Drivers

3 Events - 3 Races (2 Races Per Region) All drivers are entered in the events
The combined points determines the final positions after all events are finished

GT3 Sprint - 2 x 30 Min Race 2 Drivers (1 Each Race)

3 Events - 6 Races (4 Races Per Region) Both drivers are entered in the the events, with one driver completing one race each per event
The combined points determines the final positions after all events are finished

LMP/GT4 Endurance - 1 x 80 Min Race All Drivers

3 Events - 3 Races (2 Races Per Region) All drivers are entered in the events, with each team running 1 LMP and 1 GT4
The drivers will race one of each car in the two races they enter
The combined points determines the final positions after all events are finished

Super Formula - 1 x 30 Min Race All Drivers

3 Events - 3 Races (2 Races Per Region)
All drivers are entered in the events
The combined points determines the final positions after all events are finished

TCR - 1 X 30 Min Race Any 1 Driver

3 Events - 3 Races (2 Races Per Region)
Any drivers are entered in the events and can race all events
The combined points determines the final positions after all events are finished

Rally X - 1 x 30 Min Race Any 1 Driver

3 Events - 3 Races (2 Races Per Region)
Any drivers are entered in the events and can race all events
The combined points determines the final positions after all events are finished

SCHEDULE

TIMINGS

RACE DAY UTC CST EST GMT CET SAST AWST AEST AEDT 
SUN08:30 03:30 04:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 16:30 18:30 18:30 
SUN18:30 13:30 14:30 19:30 20:30 20:30 02:30 04:30 04:30 
SAT/SUN00:00 19:00 20:00 01:00 02:00 02:00 08:00 10:00 10:00 

=================================================================================================
Week 1.  17th/18th June 2023

SUN 01:00  North America/Australia
Competion Type Race Duration No. of Drivers  Track Location
Super Formula1 x 30 MinAny 1 DriverTrial Mountain
TCR1 x 30 MinAny 1 DriverAlsace
Rally X1 x 30 Min Any 1 DriverBarcelona

SUN 09:30  Australia/Europe
Competion Type Race Duration No. of Drivers  Track Location
Kart Sprint2 x 5 Lap1 Each RaceSpa-Francorchamps
LMP/GT4 Enduro1 x 80 Min1 in Each ClassSpa-Francorchamps

SUN 19:30  Europe/North America
Competion Type Race Duration No. of Drivers  Track Location
GT3 Sprint2 x 30 Min1 Each RaceMount Panorama
Kart Endurance1 x 20MinAll DriversMount Panorama
=================================================================================================
Week 2.  08th/09th July 2023

SUN 01:00  North America/Australia
Competion Type Race Duration No. of Drivers  Track Location
GT3 Sprint2 x 30 Min1 Each RaceKyoto Yamagiawa
Kart Endurance1 x 20MinAll DriversKyoto Miyabi

SUN 09:30  Australia/Europe
Competion Type Race Duration No. of Drivers  Track Location
Super Formula1 x 30 MinAny 1 DriverBrands Hatch GP
TCR1 x 30 MinAny 1 DriverSardegna B
Rally X1 x 30 Min Any 1 DriverFishermans Ranch

SUN 19:30  Europe/North America
Competion Type Race Duration No. of Drivers  Track Location
Kart Sprint2 x 5 Lap1 Each RaceDragontrail
LMP/GT4 Enduro1 x 80 Min1 in each classDragontrail
=================================================================================================
Week 3.  29th/30th July 2023

SUN 01:00  North America/Australia
Competion Type Race Duration No. of Drivers  Track Location
Kart Sprint2 x 5 Lap1 Each RaceWatkins Glen
LMP/GT4 Enduro1 x 80 Min1 in each classWatkins Glen

SUN 09:30  Australia/Europe
Competion Type Race Duration No. of Drivers  Track Location
GT3 Sprint2 x 30 Min1 Each RaceDaytona Road Course
Kart Endurance1 x 20MinAll DriversBlue Moon Bay

SUN 19:30  Europe/North America
Competion Type Race Duration No. of Drivers  Track Location
Super Formula1 x 30 MinAny 1 DriverNurburgring GP
TCR1 x 30 MinAny 1 DriverDeep Forest Raceway
Rally X1 x 30 Min Any 1 DriverSardgena Windmills

POINTS SCORING INFORMATION

Points will be based on the SCW/WECFF Cup scoring system. No Class System

PLACE POINTS
1ST  25.0
2ND  22.5
3RD  20.0
4TH  17.5
5TH  15.0
6TH  13.0
7TH  11.0
8TH  9.0
9TH  7.5
10TH  6.0
11TH  4.5
12TH  3.5
13TH  2.5
14TH  1.5
15TH  1.0
16TH  0.5